English (Applications of Automation)
time delay [correct]; time-delay circuit [correct]; time delay circuit [correct]
French (Automatisation et applications)
temporisateur [correct, masculine noun]; circuit temporisé [correct, masculine noun]; circuit à retard [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de temporisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composant d'un système automatisé utilisé pour retarder le déclenchement d'un événement.