English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
delay line device [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
dispositif ligne à retard [correct, masculine noun]