English (Computer Memories)
delay line storage [correct, standardized, officially approved]; delay line store [correct, standardized]; delay line memory
DEF: A storage device that uses delay lines.
OBS: delay line storage: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à ligne à retard [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; mémoire à propagation [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Mémoire qui utilise des lignes à retard.
OBS: mémoire à ligne à retard; mémoire à propagation : termes normalisés par l'ISO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenador del tipo de línea de retardo [masculine noun]