English (Television Arts; Radio Arts)
prerecorded broadcast [correct]; delayed broadcast [correct]
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
émission différée [correct, feminine noun]; émission en différé [correct, feminine noun]; émission préenregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission enregistrée pour diffusion ultérieure.