English (Rheology)
delayed elastic deformation [correct]; retarded elastic deformation [correct]
DEF: ... elastic deformation that does not take place instantaneously and does not disappear immediately after the load is removed.
French (Rhéologie)
déformation élastique lente [proposal, feminine noun]