English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
delayed delivery order [correct]; delayed delivery sell order [correct]
DEF: This type of order results in a transaction [in] which there is a clear understanding that delivery of the securities will be delayed beyond the normal settlement period.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre de vente avec livraison différée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un client informe le représentant qu'il ne peut livrer dans le délai normal les titres qu'il désire vendre, on doit placer un ordre de vente avec livraison différée.