English (Investment)
delayed delivery [correct]
DEF: A transaction in which there is a clear understanding that delivery of the securities involved will be delayed beyond the normal settlement period.
French (Investissements et placements)
livraison différée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération où il est clairement entendu que la livraison des titres en question sera reportée au-delà de la date normale de règlement.