English (General Sports Regulations; Ice Hockey)
delayed penalty [correct]
CONT: A delayed penalty is one in which a penalty is called but play is not yet stopped because the opposing team retains the puck.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Hockey sur glace)
pénalité différée [correct, feminine noun]; punition différée [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité retardée [correct, feminine noun]; punition retardée [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité à retardement [correct, feminine noun]; punition à retardement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant une pénalité différée, le gardien de but adverse sort généralement de la glace, afin de laisser rentrer un attaquant supplémentaire.