English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
delayed reaction [correct]
OBS: A type of experiment in which a subject is shown the correct stimulus, usually along with incorrect stimuli, but must wait for an interval before having an opportunity to make the correct choice.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
réaction différée