English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Menzies’ larkspur [correct]; northern dwarf larkspur
OBS: Menzies' larkspur: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d'alouette de Menzies [correct, masculine noun]; pied d'alouette de Menzies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pied-d'alouette de Menzies : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.