English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rocket larkspur [correct]; doubtful knight’s-spur [correct]; doubtful knight’s spur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d'alouette d'Ajax [correct, masculine noun]; dauphinelle d'Ajax [correct, feminine noun]; dauphinelle des jardins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
espuela de caballero [correct, feminine noun]