English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Geyer’s larkspur [correct]; poisonweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d'alouette de Geyer [proposal, masculine noun]; pied d'alouette de Geyer [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.