English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
larkspur [correct]
OBS: A genus of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d'alouette [correct, masculine noun]; dauphinelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de la famille des Ranunculaceae.