English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flathead larkspur [correct]; little larkspur [correct]; low larkspur [correct]; Montana larkspur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: low larkspur: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d'alouette bicolore [correct, masculine noun]; pied d'alouette bicolore [correct, masculine noun]; dauphinelle bicolore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
OBS: pied-d'alouette bicolore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).