English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
candle larkspur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d'alouette élevé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.