English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
royal knight’s-spur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d'alouette royal [correct, masculine noun]; dauphinelle des champs [correct, feminine noun]; consoude royale [correct, feminine noun]; dauphinelle consoude [correct, feminine noun]; dauphinelle royale [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Renonculacées.