English (Mammals)
rough-toothed dolphin [correct]
CONT: The rough-toothed dolphin (Steno bredanensis) is a species of dolphin that can be found in deep warm and tropical waters around the world.
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin à bec étroit [correct, masculine noun]; sténo à rostre étroit [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin à rostre étroit [correct, masculine noun]; sténo rostré [correct, masculine noun]; sténo [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin de Breda [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin à dents rudes [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin sténo [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin à dents rugueuses [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dauphin à bec étroit (Steno bredanensis) est un dauphin qui peut être trouvé dans les eaux profondes tempérées et tropicales partout sur le globe.
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Delphinidæ.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
delfín dientes rugosos