English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
delphinula snail [correct]; delphinula [correct]
CONT: Of the several dozens turbans [seashell: Turbo] from the tropical Western Pacific, these are the commonest. [The] Delphinula snail from the Indo-Pacific reefs is very variable and has a brown, horny operculum.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
delphinule [correct, feminine noun]