English (Mammals)
long-beaked common dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin du Cap [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin commun du Cap [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidae.