English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
delta hinge rotor [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rotor à articulation de battement [correct, masculine noun]