English (Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics)
linear delta modulation [correct]; LDM [correct]
DEF: A method for digitizing voice signals that uses relative amplitude changes rather than absolute amplitude values (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1609, 1994).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique)
modulation linéaire en delta [correct, feminine noun]