English (Air Transport)
variable slope delta modulation [correct]; VSDM [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
modulation delta à pente variable [correct, feminine noun]; MDPV [correct]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
modulación delta de pendiente variable [correct, feminine noun]