English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
florist’s chrysanthemum [correct]; florist’s daisy [correct]; chrysanthemum [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: chrysanthemum: common name also used to refer to the genus Chrysanthemum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chrysanthème des fleuristes [correct, masculine noun]; chrysanthème [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: chrysanthème : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Chrysanthemum.