English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
clotted cream [correct]; Devonshire cream [correct]; Devon cream [correct]
DEF: A thick cream made chiefly in England by slowly heating whole milk on which the cream has been allowed to rise and then skimming the cooled cream from the top ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème grumeleuse [correct]; crème caillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Crème qui est en grumeaux.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
nata espontánea [feminine noun]
OBS: ácida y cuajada.