English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Horticulture)
Duke of Devonshire Trophy [correct]
OBS: Given in the name of the Governor General, in 1921. Administered by the Ottawa Horticultural Society.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Horticulture)
Trophée du Duc de Devonshire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décerné au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1921. Administré par le Ottawa Horticultural Society.