English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy panicgrass [correct]; tapered rosette grass [correct]; western witchgrass [correct]; woolly panicgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic laineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.