English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sand panicgrass [correct]; Eaton’s rosette grass [correct]; Eaton’s panicgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic dédaigné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.