English (General Vocabulary)
jitterati [correct, noun, plural]
DEF: People who enjoy drinking coffee, especially those who follow trends of coffee blending and preparation.
OBS: Blend from "jitter" (nervousness such as that associated with caffeine) and "literati".
French (Vocabulaire général)
connaisseurs du café [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; gourmets du café [proposal, masculine noun, plural]