English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
papaic digest of soybean meal [correct]; peptone S [correct]
CONT: Tryptic soy agar consists of a pancreatic digest of casein (milk sugar) and a papaic digest of soybean meal, with sodium chloride and agar.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
peptone de soya [correct, masculine noun]; peptone de soja [correct, masculine noun]