English (The Press (News and Journalism); Audiovisual Journalism)
magazine digest
CONT: Magazine digests are condensations of the most important stories and articles, more especially the latter, appearing in various publications.
French (Presse écrite; Presse audiovisuelle)
condensé [masculine noun]
DEF: Texte résumé pour publication dans la presse.