English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
digested manure [correct]
CONT: Anaerobic digestion ... comes with many economic and environmental benefits: [enhanced] fertilizer value of the digested manure ...
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fumier traité par digestion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fumier traité par digestion est plus facilement assimilé par les cultures, permettant une utilisation plus précise des fertilisants.