English (Wastewater Treatment)
mixed digested sludge [correct]
CONT: Both filter humus and waste activated sludge are often mixed with raw primary sludge and digested by anaerobic digesters. The resulting material, called mixed digested sludge, usually is dewatered before its final disposal.
OBS: The term "sludge" is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (sludges), particularly when speaking of different types of sludge.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
boues digérées mélangées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: La flottation a été principalement utilisée jusqu'ici pour l'épaississement des boues activées et la récupération des fibres cellulosiques, mais elle peut être également appliquée à des boues plus épaisses telles qu'un mélange de boues primaires et de boues activées (boues fraîches).