English (Biochemistry; Agriculture - General)
on-farm digester [correct]
CONT: ... work was already in train ... concerning the design of on-farm digesters and the design of anaerobic digesters to handle highly polluting vegetable processing effluents, such as those from the sugar beet and potato starch industries.
French (Biochimie; Agriculture - Généralités)
digesteur à la ferme [masculine noun]