English (Biomass Energy; Biochemistry; Energy Transformation)
continuous-load digester [correct]; continuous-process digester
CONT: Digesters are of two types: 1) Batch-load digesters which are filled once, sealed, and emptied when the raw material has stopped producing gas; and 2) continuous-load digesters which are fed a little, regularly, so that gas and fertilizer are produced continuously.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Biochimie; Transformation de l'énergie)
fermenteur à alimentation continue [correct, masculine noun]; fermenteur continu [correct, masculine noun]; digesteur continu [masculine noun]; digesteur en continu [masculine noun]