English (Energy Transformation; Biochemistry; Chemical Engineering)
digester heating system [correct]
CONT: The proportion of the gas which must be consumed for digester heating is a function of ... the efficiency of the digester heating system ....
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Biochimie; Génie chimique)
système de chauffage du digesteur [masculine noun]