English (Biochemistry; Chemistry; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
pig slurry digester [correct]
CONT: The model pig slurry digester described above will require combustion of 63% of gross biogas at an extreme ambient temperature of - 20°C or only 12% of gross biogas at a favourable summer temperature of 25(degrees]C.
French (Biochimie; Chimie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
digesteur à lisier de porc [masculine noun]