English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
digester with gas mixing system [correct]
CONT: Digester with gas mixing system ... With this method, the sludge is mixed by feeding gas under pressure into the digester.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
digesteur à brassage au gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Digesteur à brassage au gaz. [...] Par cette technique, on assure le brassage de la masse de boues par introduction, au sein du digesteur, de gaz sous pression.