English (Waste Management)
wet digester [correct]
CONT: Wet digesters are designed to handle materials dissolved or suspended in water.
French (Gestion des déchets)
digesteur humide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les digesteurs humides sont conçus pour gérer les matières dissoutes en suspension dans l'eau.