English (Papermaking Machines)
continuous digester [correct]
DEF: A wood-cooking vessel in which chips are reduced to their fiber components in suitable chemicals under controlled temperature and pressure in a continuous operation.
French (Machines à papier)
lessiveur en continu [correct, masculine noun]; lessiveur à cuisson continue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lessiveur dont la conception permet en continu une admission, une cuisson et une évacuation de la matière ligneuse.
OBS: Pour "lessiveur à cuisson continue", voir l'article 3.2.3. dans VIPAP, 1976.