English (Papermaking Machines)
indirect-cooking digester [correct]; indirect heated digester [correct]
DEF: A batch digester that uses heat exchangers to heat the cooking liquor, usually with steam. The steam never comes into direct contact with the liquor, which is circulated through the heater by a circulating pump external to the digester.
French (Machines à papier)
lessiveur à chauffage indirect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lessiveur dont la température de cuisson est obtenue et maintenue au moyen d'un réchauffeur de liqueur.