English (Papermaking Machines)
rotary digester [correct]; rotating digester [correct]; bleach boiler [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical or spherical drum used to cook rags. It is mounted on trunnions resting on bearings at each end, about which they slowly revolve during the cooking process.
French (Machines à papier)
lessiveur rotatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lessiveur de dimensions réduites qui tourne lentement sur lui-même pendant le traitement de la matière ligneuse.
OBS: Pour "lessiveur rotatif", voir l'article 3.2.3.1. dans VIPAP.