English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
dome of digester [correct]
CONT: The injected gas taken from the gasholder or the dome of the digester is forced through diffusers or vertical pipes at the rate of about 0.8 m3 / h m2 (2.6 ft3 / ft2 h).
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
calotte de digesteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gaz injecté prélevé dans le gazomètre ou dans la calotte supérieure du digesteur est refoulé à travers des diffuseurs ou des cannes plongeantes verticales sous un débit d'environ 0,8 m3 / h. m2.