English (Papermaking Machines; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
sawdust digester [correct]
DEF: A pressure vessel used to chemically treat sawdust under elevated temperature and pressure in order to separate fibers from each other.
OBS: Definition based on "digester" which appears in Pulp & Paper Dictionary.
French (Machines à papier; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
lessiveur de sciure [correct, masculine noun]