English (Pulp and Paper)
two-vessel system [correct]; two-vessel vapor/liquor phase digester
CONT: Major modifications to Kamyr system .... Development of a two-vessel system employing a hydraulic impregnation vessel followed by a hydraulic digester ....
French (Pâtes et papier)
circuit à deux autoclaves [correct, masculine noun]