English (Papermaking Machines; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
spherical digester [correct]
DEF: A round, globe-shaped vessel used to cook rags and wood chips. It may be either held stationary or rotated during the pulping process.
French (Machines à papier; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
lessiveur sphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de lessiveur rotatif.