English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
digester floor [correct]
CONT: The digester floor must slope as steeply as possible because stirring is not sufficient to displace the accumulations of sludge which settle when the slope is only slight.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
radier de digesteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pentes du radier du digesteur doivent être les plus fortes possibles, car le brassage n'est pas suffisant pour éliminer les accumulations de boues immobiles dans les zones à faible pente.