English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Wastewater Treatment)
aerobic digester
CONT: The aeration tank and the aerobic digester are of similar design and can be grouped side by side so that the installation actually comprises two blocks (aeration and clarification) ...
French (Outillage industriel; Traitement des eaux usées)
digesteur aérobie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bassin d'aération et le digesteur aérobie sont de conception semblable et peuvent être groupés côte à côte de telle sorte que l'installation se résume pratiquement à deux blocs (aération et décantation) [...]