English (Pipes and Fittings; Wastewater Treatment)
digester coil [correct]
OBS: digester coils: a system of pipes for hot water or steam installed in a digestion tank to heat the digester contents.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux usées)
serpentin de digesteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau en spirale transportant de l'eau chaude ou de la vapeur, installé dans un digesteur afin de réchauffer les boues.