English (Biochemistry; Energy (Physics); Chemistry)
digester residue [correct]
CONT: Producing gas from [livestock waste] ... by anaerobic digestion is particularly attractive as the digester residues can be re-used as fertiliser with little loss of the nutrient value of the original material.
French (Biochimie; Énergie (Physique); Chimie)
résidus des digesteurs [masculine noun, plural]