English (Bioengineering)
in vitro digestibility [correct]
CONT: ... the last method uses sheep's rumen liquor (withdrawn from cannulated animals) to simulate in vitro what happens in the ruminant's gut.
French (Technique biologique)
digestibilité in vitro [feminine noun]