English (Animal Science)
metabolism cage [correct]
OBS: for nutrition studies on farm animals.
French (Zootechnie)
cage de digestibilité [correct, feminine noun]; cage à métabolisme [correct, feminine noun]; cage à bilan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour études de nutrition sur les animaux.
Spanish (Zootecnia)
jaula de metabolismo [correct, feminine noun]