English (Digestive Tract; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phenol digestion [correct]; digestion(of phenols)
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Appareil digestif; Éléments et composés chimiques)
digestion de phénols [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.