English (Biochemistry)
Pyrex Folin-Wu digestion(N. P. N.) tube [correct]; Pyrex Folin-Wu digestionn tube [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
tube de Folin-Wu pour digestion (A.N.P.) Pyrex [masculine noun]; tube de Folin-Wu pour digestion Pyrex [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.