English (Biotechnology; Cheese and Dairy Products)
fixed-film digestor [correct]; fixed-film reactor [correct]
French (Biotechnologie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
digesteur à membranes fixes [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur à membranes fixes [correct, masculine noun]