English (Energy Transformation; Chemical Engineering; Biomass Energy)
floating polyethylene biodigester [correct]
OBS: An innovative feature of using tubular polyethylene is that the biodigester can be located so as to float on any water surface.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Génie chimique; Énergie de la biomasse)
biodigesteur flottant en polyéthylène [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Ingenieria química; Energía de la biomasa)
biodigestor flotante de polietileno [correct, masculine noun]