English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Silviculture)
stone lifter [correct]; rock digger
DEF: A device, apparatus, or machine for raising large stones.
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
arracheuse de blocs de pierre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura); Silvicultura)
arrancador de piedras [masculine noun]