English (Construction Site Equipment)
spade [correct, standardized]; clay digger [correct, standardized]; grafting tool; clay spade; graft; spader
DEF: Percussive tool fitted with a spade for digging clay, loam or peat.
OBS: spade and clay digger: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier)
marteau bêche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; marteau-bêche
DEF: Outil à percussion muni d'un outil pelle utilisé pour travailler la glaise, l'argile ou la tourbe.
OBS: marteau bêche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.