English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
posthole digger [correct, jargon]
DEF: A small or makeshift drilling rig.
OBS: posthole digger: A slang term.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
tour de forage d'occasion [feminine noun]