English (Farming Techniques)
topsoil digging operation [correct]; top soil operation [correct]
OBS: [An operation (i.e. a business or place)] where topsoil is dug up for use elsewhere.
French (Techniques agricoles)
terrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on retire la terre arable pour la transporter ailleurs.