English (Excavation (Construction); Earthmoving)
digging
French (Fouilles (Construction); Terrassement)
creusement [correct, masculine noun]; creusage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de creuser.
CONT: Le creusement d'un canal, de la chaussée.
Spanish (Excavación (Construcción); Remoción de tierras)
excavación [feminine noun]