English (Curling)
rock that is digging in [correct, Canada]; stone that is digging in [correct]
DEF: A rock that is gliding less and less rapidly on the sheet after a fast start at delivery.
French (Curling)
pierre qui ralentit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre dont la vitesse de déplacement diminue au fur et à mesure qu'elle avance sur la piste.