English (Excavation (Construction); Mineral Prospecting Equipment)
digging tooth [correct]
CONT: The Canadian mining industry has also benefited from certain foundry process developments such as the "CANMETCOAT" process for digger teeth.
OBS: "digger tools": The formed tools, interspaced with the buckets of a bucket loader to aid in digging action.
French (Fouilles (Construction); Matériel de prospection minière)
dent de fouille [feminine noun]