English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
oligomeric D-glucopyranose 6-(dihydrogen 2-hydroxy-1, 2, 3-propanetricarboxylate), 1-(coco alkyl) ethers, sodium salts [correct, see observation]
OBS: D-: This letter is a small capital.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
6-(2-hydroxydihydrogénopropane-1,2,3-tricarboxylate) de D-glucopyranose oligomère, éthers 1-(cocoalkyliques), sels de sodium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: D- : Cette lettre est une petite majuscule.