English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
diptera [correct]
OBS: Mosquitoes belong to the Diptera, the great order of flies.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
diptères [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les moustiques appartiennent au grand ordre des Diptères dont les représentants les plus répandus sont les mouches.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
dípteros [masculine noun, plural]