English (Public Service; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
directorate manager [correct]
French (Fonction publique; Structures de l'administration publique)
gestionnaire de la direction [correct, feminine noun, masculine noun]; gestionnaire de direction [correct, feminine noun, masculine noun]