English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
liability of officers and directors [correct]
OBS: Liability of officers and directors of a corporation.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
responsabilité des dirigeants [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La responsabilité des dirigeants d'une personne morale.