English (Telephone Services)
directory assistance service [correct]; DA service
CONT: Of the 53 locations where directory assistance (DA) service is provided, 46 are measured covering more than 98.6% of the Company's customers. (Telecom Decision CRTC 82-13).
French (Services téléphoniques)
service d'assistance-annuaire [masculine noun]; service de l'assistance-annuaire [masculine noun]