English (Translation (General))
as the Attorney General directs [correct]
CONT: Be disposed of as the Attorney General directs or otherwise dealt with in accordance with the law.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
selon les instructions du procureur général
CONT: Être disposé selon les instructions du procureur général ou autrement en conformité de la loi.