English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
combined dirt collector and branch pipe cut-out cock [correct]; combination dirt collector and cut-out cock [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car and of the covered hopper car (wagon couvert et wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
attrape-poussière et robinet d'isolement combinés [correct, masculine noun]