English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
off-road motorcycle [correct]; dirt bike [correct]; off-road motorbike [correct]; trail bike [correct]
DEF: A ... motorcycle designed for riding on unmade roads or tracks ...
CONT: A person who is 14 years of age or older may operate a dirt bike if the person has successfully completed a dirt bike safety training course approved by the Registrar.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Motos et motoneiges)
motocyclette tout-terrain [correct, feminine noun]; moto tout-terrain [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moto robuste conçue pour rouler sur un terrain accidenté.
CONT: Une personne âgée de 14 ans ou plus peut conduire une motocyclette tout-terrain si elle a suivi avec succès un cours de sécurité pour la conduite de motocyclettes tout-terrains approuvé par le registraire.