English (Road Networks)
modern dirt road [correct]
DEF: [A road that meets] all the standards of an asphalt road awaiting a surfacing layer, or any of various improvements or a straightening.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route en terre moderne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Route] aux normes de route bitume qui n'attend que le revêtement ou quelque amélioration ou rectification de tracé.