English (Beverages)
dirty [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Describes] an indication that the dry leaf [which] contains much adventitious matter, for example dust, dirt or tea bloom.
OBS: dirty: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Terminology related to the tea industry.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sale [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Qualifie] les feuilles sèches [qui] contiennent beaucoup de matières accidentelles, par exemple, poussières, saletés ou pellicules de fins duvets.
OBS: sale: terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie relative à l'industrie du thé.