English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
dirty work allowance [correct, officially approved]; dirty work pay [correct]; dirty work bonus [correct]
DEF: A compensation for work requiring exposure to particularly dirty or obnoxious conditions.
OBS: dirty work allowance: term officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indemnité de travail salissant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; indemnité de salissure [correct, feminine noun]; prime de salissure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rémunération à l'égard d'un travail effectué dans des conditions particulièrement salissantes et désagréables.
OBS: indemnité de travail salissant : terme et définition uniformisés par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.