English (IT Security)
dirty personal computer [correct]; dirty PC [correct]
CONT: A physically isolated machine, not connected to networks, which can be used for trying out new software, playing games and essentially doing anything which would be dangerous to do on a machine used for day-to-day work ... No company work should ever be done on that machine, and any disks used on the dirty PC should not be used in any other computer. Anti-virus software should be run as often as possible to check this machine for virus presence.
French (Sécurité des TI)
ordinateur personnel antivirus [correct, masculine noun]; PC antivirus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Machine physiquement isolée, non connectée à un réseau, réservée aux test des nouveaux logiciels, à l'exécution des jeux et, d'une façon générale, à tout ce qu'il serait dangereux de faire sur une machine utilisée pour l'exploitation quotidienne. […] Il ne faudra jamais exécuter des travaux de production sur cet ordinateur et aucune des disquettes utilisées sur le PC antivirus ne devra être utilisée sur un quelconque autre ordinateur. Il faudra exécuter le plus souvent possible un logiciel antivirus sur cette machine pour y rechercher la présence d'un virus éventuel.