English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
dirty packet; polluted packet
CONT: ... although the initial number of dirty packets is extremely small, it becomes [more and more] significant [as the number of] polluted peers [increases.]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
paquet pollué [masculine noun]
CONT: Afin d'empêcher le réseau d'être complètement inondé par des paquets pollués, il est nécessaire d'avoir un «confinement saut-à-saut».
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
paquete contaminado [proposal, masculine noun]