English (Pharmacology)
dirty and infected wound [correct]
OBS: Traumatic wound with retained devitalized tissue, foreign bodies, fecal contamination and/or delayed treatment, or from dirty source.
French (Pharmacologie)
plaie sale et infectée [feminine noun]; plaie souillée et infectée [feminine noun]