English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Sociology of Human Relations)
social disability [correct]
CONT: ... social disability [is] a form of deviance which refers to a broad class of social adaptations based on failures in the development of competence.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Sociologie des relations humaines)
handicap social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un handicap social est une forme de handicap caractérisée par des difficultés de communication et de compréhension des codes sociaux qui entravent les capacités d'insertion dans la société.