English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
progressive disability [correct]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
incapacité évolutive [correct, feminine noun]; invalidité progressive [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: invalidité progressive : cette désignation ne doit être retenue que dans le contexte du Régime de pensions du Canada et des assurances.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
discapacidad progresiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La esclerosis múltiple es una enfermedad crónica que causa discapacidad progresiva y pérdida de autonomía.