English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Labour and Employment)
partial disability [correct]
DEF: ... inability to perform one or more of the functions on one's regular job.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Travail et emploi)
incapacité partielle [correct, feminine noun]; invalidité partielle [correct, feminine noun]; handicap partiel [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: État d'une personne qui a perdu une partie de ses possibilités de travail ou de gain.
OBS: Le terme «invalidité» ne doit être retenu que dans le contexte du Régime de pensions du Canada ou des assurances.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad; Trabajo y empleo)
invalidez parcial [feminine noun]