English (Statistical Surveys; Sociology of persons with a disability)
Canadian Survey on Disability [correct]; CSD [correct]
OBS: The purpose of the Canadian Survey on Disability (CSD) is to provide information about Canadian youth and adults whose everyday activities are limited due to a long-term condition or health-related problem.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
Enquête canadienne sur l'incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; ECI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'Enquête canadienne sur l'incapacité (ECI) vise à fournir des renseignements sur les jeunes et les adultes canadiens dont les activités sont limitées en raison d'un état ou d'un problème de santé à long terme.