English (Human Diseases)
acute disability [correct]
CONT: Generally, there are two types of disability - acute and chronic. An acute disability is often an injury. Severed limbs, broken bones, cuts are acute disabilities.
French (Maladies humaines)
affection physique aiguë [correct, feminine noun]