English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
disability tax credit [correct]; DTC [correct]; disability credit [correct]
CONT: The disability tax credit (DTC) is a non-refundable tax credit that is intended to recognize the impact of non-itemizable disability-related costs on the ability to pay tax.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
crédit d'impôt pour personnes handicapées [correct, masculine noun]; CIPH [correct, masculine noun]; crédit d'impôt pour handicapés [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Le crédit d'impôt pour personnes handicapées (CIPH) est un crédit d'impôt non remboursable qui vise à tenir compte de l'incidence des dépenses liées à une incapacité qui ne peuvent être détaillées, sur la capacité d'un particulier à payer de l'impôt sur le revenu.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Presupuestación del sector público)
descuento impositivo para discapacitados [correct, masculine noun]; crédito fiscal para discapacitados [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1991 estalló el escándalo por el Mercedes Benz que adquirió por 90 mil dólares con descuento impositivo para discapacitados.