English (Disabled Sports; Sociology of persons with a disability)
disability sport [correct]; disabled sport [correct]; parasport [correct]; para sport [correct]; adaptive sport [correct]; adapted sport [correct]
DEF: A sport played by persons with a disability, including physical and intellectual disabilities.
French (Sports adaptés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
parasport [correct, masculine noun]; sport adapté [correct, masculine noun]; handisport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport pour les personnes ayant un handicap physique ou mental.