English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
disability allowance [correct]
OBS: disability allowance: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
allocation pour personnes handicapées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: allocation pour personnes handicapées : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications) jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).