English (Insurance; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
disability assistance allowance [correct]
OBS: disability assistance allowance: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Assurances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
aide aux personnes handicapées [correct, feminine noun]; allocation d'aide aux personnes handicapées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aide aux personnes handicapées : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).