English (International Honorary Distinctions; Sociology of persons with a disability)
Franklin Delano Roosevelt International Disability Award [correct]; FDR Award [correct]
OBS: Title confirmed by The Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt Institute.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
Franklin Delano Roosevelt International Disability Award [correct, masculine noun]; FDR Award [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appellation confirmée par The Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt Institute.