English (Federal Administration; Working Practices and Conditions; Health Insurance)
disability benefit [correct]
CONT: What are my Disability Benefits? As a Public Service employee, you are protected against loss of income due to disability under one of two plans: If you are a member of the The Public Service Management Insurance Plan (PSMIP) you will have Long-Term Disability (LTD) insurance ... All other employees are eligible for coverage under the Disability Insurance (DI) Plan.
OBS: disability benefit: term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration fédérale; Régimes et conditions de travail; Assurance-maladie)
prestation d'invalidité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En quoi consistent les prestations d'invalidité? En tant que fonctionnaire, vous êtes protégé contre la perte de revenus par suite d'invalidité en vertu d'un des deux régimes suivants : L'assurance-invalidité de longue durée (AILD) pour les participants du Régime d'assurance pour les cadres de gestion de la fonction publique (RACGFP) [...] Tous les autres employés sont admissibles à une protection en vertu du Régime d'assurance-invalidité (RAI).
OBS: prestation d'invalidité : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.