English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
disability benefit [correct]; disability payment [correct]; disability indemnity
CONT: If your disability recurs within two years and you can't continue working, your CPP [Canada Pension Plan] disability benefits will be quickly reinstated upon request ...
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation d'invalidité [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité en cas d'invalidité [feminine noun]
CONT: Si votre invalidité réapparaissait dans les deux années à venir et que vous ne pouviez continuer de travailler, vos prestations d'invalidité du RPC [Régime de pensions du Canada] seraient rapidement rétablies, et ce sur demande.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
prestación de invalidez [correct, feminine noun, Mexico, Peru]; prestación por invalidez [correct, feminine noun, Spain]