English (Disabled Sports; Sociology of persons with a disability; Sports (General))
disability classification [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Sports (Généralités))
classification par type de handicap [correct, feminine noun]; classification par handicap [correct, feminine noun]; classification selon le type de handicap [correct, feminine noun]; classification par type de déficience [correct, feminine noun]; classification selon le type de déficience [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On utilise les termes «classification par type de déficience» et «classification selon le type de déficience» dans les contextes reliés à la déficience visuelle.