English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Rights and Freedoms; Citizenship and Immigration)
determination as a person with a disability [correct]; determination of status as a person with a disability [correct]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Droits et libertés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
détermination du statut de personne ayant une incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance du statut de personne ayant une incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; détermination du statut de personne ayant une déficience [proposal, feminine noun]; reconnaissance du statut de personne avec une déficience [proposal, feminine noun]