English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Rights and Freedoms; Citizenship and Immigration)
determination of status as a person with a permanent disability [correct]; determination as a person with a permanent disability [correct]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Droits et libertés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
détermination du statut de personne ayant une incapacité permanente [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance du statut de personne ayant une incapacité permanente [correct, feminine noun]