English (Sociology of Human Relations; Labour Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
discrimination based on disability or conviction for which a pardon has been granted [correct]
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Relations du travail; Droits et libertés)
discrimination fondée sur la déficience ou sur l'état de personne graciée [correct, feminine noun]