English (Insurance)
long term disability insurance [correct]; LTDI [correct]; long-term disability insurance [correct]; LTD insurance [correct]
OBS: This benefit provides disability benefits for longer durations than 52 weeks, which is generally considered as the limit under (1) Weekly Income Benefit.
French (Assurances)
assurance-invalidité de longue durée [correct, feminine noun]; AILD [correct, feminine noun]; assurance en cas d'invalidité prolongée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cet avantage prévoit des prestations d'invalidité pour des périodes plus longues que 52 semaines, durée qui est généralement considérée comme la limite en vertu de l'avantage d'indemnité hebdomadaire.