English (Insurance)
disability provision [correct]
CONT: There are two main types of disability provision currently offered by insurance companies: (i) the disability waiver provision, and (ii) the disability instalment provision.
French (Assurances)
clause d'invalidité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les compagnies d'assurance offrent couramment deux principaux genres de clause d'invalidité: 1. l'exonération des primes, et 2. le paiement de la prestation sous forme de versements échelonnés.