English (Taxation; Cost of Living; Sociology of persons with a disability)
disability-related expenditure [correct]; disability-related expense [correct]
OBS: Terms generally used in the plural.
French (Fiscalité; Coût de la vie; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
dépense liée à une incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; dépense liée à une invalidité [correct, feminine noun]; dépense se rapportant à une incapacité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.