English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Farm Tractors)
disable connector [correct]
CONT: tractor engine harness routing and component identification: 10-disable connector.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Tracteurs agricoles)
connecteur de neutralisation [correct, proposal, masculine noun]