English (Sociology of persons with a disability; The Product (Marketing); Information Technology (Informatics))
user with disabilities [correct]; disabled user [correct]
CONT: ... even if impairments are temporary (such as having just one hand free while carrying bags), if a designer can imagine how they, too, are impacted by impairments, the brief connection it spawns between [the] designer and [the] user with disabilities can make the designers see disability differently (e.g., make accessibility guidelines seem more relevant).
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Produit (Commercialisation); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
utilisateur en situation de handicap [correct, masculine noun]; utilisatrice en situation de handicap [correct, feminine noun]