English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits)
disabled contributor [correct]
CONT: Disability benefits ... are payable to contributors whose disabilities are determined to be prolonged ... and severe ... Benefits are also payable in respect of the dependent children of a disabled contributor ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canada Pension Plan.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux)
cotisant invalide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Enfant d'un cotisant invalide» est [...] l'enfant à charge de ce cotisant.
OBS: Lois citées : Régime de pensions du Canada et la Loi sur les régimes de rentes du Québec.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Beneficios sociales)
cotizante inválido [correct, masculine noun, Uruguay]; asegurado incapacitado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]