English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
disabled skier [correct]; disabled ski racer [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
skieur ayant un handicap [correct, masculine noun]; skieuse ayant un handicap [correct, feminine noun]; skieur handicapé [correct, masculine noun]; skieuse handicapée [correct, feminine noun]; skieur ayant une déficience [correct, masculine noun]; skieuse ayant une déficience [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On utilise les termes «skieur ayant une déficience» et «skieuse ayant une déficience» dans les contextes reliés aux athlètes ayant une déficience visuelle.