English (Pensions and Annuities)
disabled contributor's child's pension [correct]
CONT: A disabled contributor's child's pension is payable commencing with the month in which a disability pension is payable to the contributor under this act [An Act Respecting the Quebec Pension Plan] or under a similar plan.
French (Pensions et rentes)
rente d'enfant de cotisant invalide [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
CONT: La rente d'enfant de cotisant invalide est payable à compter du mois où une rente d'invalidité devient payable au cotisant en vertu de la présente loi [Loi sur le régime de rentes du Québec] ou d'un régime équivalent.