English (Disabled Sports)
international organization of sport for the disabled [correct, see observation]; IOSD [correct, see observation]
DEF: ... an independent organization recognized by the IPC [International Paralympic Committee] as the sole representative of a specific disability group to the IPC.
OBS: The IPC [International Paralympic Committee] currently recognises four IOSDs; the Cerebral Palsy International Sports and Recreation Association (CP-ISRA), the International Blind Sports Federation (IBSA), the International Sports Federation for Persons with an Intellectual Disability (INAS-FID) and the International Wheelchair and Amputee Sports Federation (IWAS).
French (Sports adaptés)
organisme international de sport pour personnes handicapées [masculine noun]; OISPH [masculine noun]
OBS: Les organismes internationaux de sport pour personnes handicapées représentent chacun une catégorie de handicaps (déficience motrice, sensorielle ou intellectuelle) auprès du Comité international paralympique (CIP). À titre d'exemple, l'organisme qui chapeaute les sports en fauteuil roulant est l'International Wheelchair and Amputee Sports Federation.
Spanish (Deportes para personas con discapacidad)
organización internacional de deportes para discapacitados [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Las organizaciones internacionales de deportes para discapacitados representan diferentes discapacidades y algunas están reconocidas por el Comité Paralímpico Internacional.
OBS: organización internacional de deportes para discapacitados: término generalmente utilizado en plural.
OBS: organización internacional de deportes para discapacitados: No confundir con la Organización Internacional de Deportes para Discapacitados (ISOD).