English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Nervous System)
spinal cord disabled person [correct]
CONT: The Arkansas Spinal Cord Commission shall establish and maintain a central registry of spinal cord disabled persons: Every public and private health and social agency and attending physician shall report to the Commission within five (5) calendar days of identification of any spinal cord disabled person.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Système nerveux)
personne handicapée par une lésion de la moelle épinière [feminine noun]