English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
developmentally disabled [correct]; developmentally disabled person [correct]
OBS: Disabled skiing term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
handicapé par un retard de développement [correct, masculine noun]; handicapée par un retard de développement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de ski pour handicapés.