English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
disabled young person [correct]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
adolescent handicapé [correct, masculine noun]; adolescent invalide [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: invalide : Ce terme ne doit être retenu que dans le contexte du Régime de pensions du Canada ou des assurances.