English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
person with a psychiatric disability [correct]; psychiatrically disabled person [correct]; psychiatrically disabled [avoid]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne ayant une incapacité psychiatrique [correct, feminine noun]; personne ayant un handicap psychiatrique [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: incapacité psychiatrique : État d'une personne dont la capacité d'accomplir des rôles sociaux dits normaux dans son contexte familier est réduite, voire inexistante.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
persona con discapacidad psiquiátrica [feminine noun]