English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Insurance; Employment Benefits)
certified disabled person
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Assurances; Avantages sociaux)
personne reconnue invalide [correct, feminine noun]; personne certifiée invalide [feminine noun]