English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
disabling circuitry
OBS: The model 935 offers either manual or automatic disabling circuitry to permit unaffected data transmission.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
circuit pour neutralisation
OBS: L'appareil comporte des circuits pour neutralisation manuelle ou automatique, pour permettre la transmission de données "non affectées".