English (Biochemistry)
disaccharide unit [correct]
CONT: Chondroitin sulfate ...: High-viscosity polysaccharides (glycosaminoglycans) with N-acetylchondrosine as a repeating unit and with one sulfate group per disaccharide unit.
French (Biochimie)
unité disaccharidique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mucopolysaccharides acides ou glycosaminoglycannes sont formés d'unités disacharidiques récurrentes, chacune d'entre elles contenant un dérivé d'un aminohexose [...]