English (Economics; Marketing)
competitive disadvantage [correct]
CONT: The problem is not always attributable to business leaders' lack of vision. Indeed, more and more socially responsible corporate managers see their businesses being weeded out as "inefficient" because their better working conditions are a competitive disadvantage.
French (Économique; Commercialisation)
désavantage concurrentiel [proposal, masculine noun]