English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
condition of disadvantage in employment [correct]
CONT: The Employment Equity Act (EEA), as the primary statute for employment equity in Canada, aims to achieve equality in the workplace and to correct conditions of disadvantage in employment for four designated groups: Aboriginal peoples, women, members of visible minorities and persons with disabilities.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
désavantage subi dans le domaine de l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]