English (Labour and Employment)
conditions of disadvantage [correct]; employment disadvantages [correct]
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Travail et emploi)
désavantages [correct, masculine noun]; désavantages en matière d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équité en emploi.