English (Special Education)
cultural disadvantagement [correct]; cultural disadvantage [correct]
CONT: There are two main flaws with the "cultural disadvantage" perspective: (1) it suggests the average low-income family is dysfunctional, and (2) it views cultural difference as cultural deficit.
French (Éducation spéciale)
désavantage culturel [masculine noun]